Is Frank's RedHot Queso Dip Seasoning Mix, 0.87 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cayenne Pepper Sauce Powder (Corn Maltodextrin, Cayenne Red Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Garlic), Salt, Garlic, Corn Maltodextrin, Spices (Including Red Pepper), Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Flavor
Check Frank's RedHot Queso Dip Seasoning Mix, 0.87 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frank's RedHot Queso Dip Seasoning Mix, 0.87 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frank's RedHot Queso Dip Seasoning Mix, 0.87 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


