Is Frannys Gluten Free Chocolate Chunk Cookies - 10 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Degerminated White Corn Flour, Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Palm Oil, Brown Sugar, Whole Eggs, Butter (Milk, Salt), Modified Cellulose Gum, Food Starch-modified, Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum
Check Frannys Gluten Free Chocolate Chunk Cookies - 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frannys Gluten Free Chocolate Chunk Cookies - 10 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


