Is FRAN'S, DEEP MILK CHOCOLATE, CREAMY & CHOCOLATY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream powder
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA BEANS, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CREAM POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, AND VANILLA).
Check FRAN'S, DEEP MILK CHOCOLATE, CREAMY & CHOCOLATY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRAN'S, DEEP MILK CHOCOLATE, CREAMY & CHOCOLATY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Bar


