Is FRANZ, GLUTEN FREE CROUTONS Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried whole egg solids
dried whole egg solids
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BROWN RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, AGAVE SYRUP, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, CULTURED BROWN RICE MATE (RICE FLOUR, CULTURED RICE FLOUR), DRIED WHOLE EGG SOLIDS, WHOLE GRAIN MILLET SEEDS, GARLIC SALT (SALT, GARLIC POWDER), RED QUINOA SEED, PARSLEY, SEA SALT, WHOLE GRAIN TEFF SEED, SUGARCANE MOLASSES, INSTANT DRY YEAST, WHOLE GRAIN AMARANTH SEED, WHOLE GRAIN MILLET FLOUR, ULTRA FRESH ENZYMES.
Check FRANZ, GLUTEN FREE CROUTONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRANZ, GLUTEN FREE CROUTONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Bread · Piece


