Is FRANZ, GLUTEN FREE CROUTONS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BROWN RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, AGAVE SYRUP, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, CULTURED BROWN RICE MATE (RICE FLOUR, CULTURED RICE FLOUR), DRIED WHOLE EGG SOLIDS, WHOLE GRAIN MILLET SEEDS, GARLIC SALT (SALT, GARLIC POWDER), RED QUINOA SEED, PARSLEY, SEA SALT, WHOLE GRAIN TEFF SEED, SUGARCANE MOLASSES, INSTANT DRY YEAST, WHOLE GRAIN AMARANTH SEED, WHOLE GRAIN MILLET FLOUR, ULTRA FRESH ENZYMES.

Check FRANZ, GLUTEN FREE CROUTONS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SaladSoupToppingGarnishing