Is Franz Sandwhich Bread Gluten Free Great Seed - 20 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Franz Sandwich Bread Gluten Free Great Seed 20 oz is a highly regarded gluten-free bread that has gained popularity among consumers. It is well-liked for its delicious taste and appealing texture. The bread, known for its great seed blend, offers a satisfying flavor profile. Additionally, many customers have reported that toasting this bread enhances its taste even further. With its positive feedback and gluten-free attributes, Franz Sandwich Bread Gluten Free Great Seed 20 oz is a desirable option for individuals seeking a tasty and high-quality gluten-free bread.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. They can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Franz Sandwich Bread Gluten Free Great Seed 20 oz is a highly regarded gluten-free bread that has gained popularity among consumers. It is well-liked for its delicious taste and appealing texture. The bread, known for its great seed blend, offers a satisfying flavor profile. Additionally, many customers have reported that toasting this bread enhances its taste even further. With its positive feedback and gluten-free attributes, Franz Sandwich Bread Gluten Free Great Seed 20 oz is a desirable option for individuals seeking a tasty and high-quality gluten-free bread.
Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice Flour Tapioca Starch, Tapioca Syrup, Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Whole Grain Millet Seeds, Xanthan Gum, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Whole Eggs, Whole Grain Amaranth Seeds, Whole Grain Teff Seeds, Flax Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Oleic Safflower Oil, Salt, Cultured Rice Flour, Yeast, Enzymes
Check Franz Sandwhich Bread Gluten Free Great Seed - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Franz Sandwhich Bread Gluten Free Great Seed - 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Franz Sandwhich Bread Gluten Free Great Seed - 20 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


