Is Fratelli Beretta Antipasto Gran Beretta Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- prok shoulder butt
- gelatin used for coated product
- italian dry salami & black pepper coated italian dry salami: pork
- pork meat
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
prok shoulder butt
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prosciutto: Pork meat, Salt. Italian Dry Salami & Black Pepper Coated Italian Dry Salami: Pork, Salt, and less than 2% of the following: Dextrose, Natural Flavorings, Wine, Sodium Ascorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate. (Gelatin used for coated product). Dry Coppa: Prok Shoulder Butt, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Fratelli Beretta Antipasto Gran Beretta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fratelli Beretta Antipasto Gran Beretta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


