Is Fratelli Beretta Antipasto Italiano Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork meat
- potassium nitrate
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavourings
- dextrose
pork meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prosciutto: Pork Meat, Sea Salt. Salame Calabrese: Pork Meat, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavourings, Spices, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate. Salame Milano: Pork Meat, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Natural Flavourings, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate. Dry Coppa: Pork Meat, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavourings, Sodium Ascorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate.
Check Fratelli Beretta Antipasto Italiano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fratelli Beretta Antipasto Italiano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


