Is Fratelli Beretta Fratelli Beretta Coppa, 4 oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork shoulder butt
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavorings
pork shoulder butt
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Shoulder Butt, Salt, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural Flavorings, Wine, Sugar, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Lactic Acid Starter Culture
Check Fratelli Beretta Fratelli Beretta Coppa, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fratelli Beretta Fratelli Beretta Coppa, 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fratelli Beretta Fratelli Beretta Coppa, 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
DryTender
Commonly used for
SnackSandwich FillingGarnishing


