Is Fratelli Beretta Pollo Bacon Philadelphia Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken meat 98
- smoked roast chicken 9
- pork belly
- smoked cooked bacon 13
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
chicken meat 98
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baked Product 60% (water, tapioca starch, seeds in varying proportions 9% (sunflower seeds, millet seeds, golden flax seeds, brown flax seeds, poppy seeds), bamboo fiber, rice flour, rapeseed oil, potato starch, egg white, sugar, flax flour, thickeners: hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, xanthan gum; corn starch, psyllium, corn germ, salt, yeast, corn flour, caramelized sugar (sugar, invert sugar), emulsifier: mono- and diglycerides; quinoa flour), Smoked Cooked Bacon 13.3% (pork belly, salt, dextrose, emulsifier: monoglycerides; quinoa flour), Spreadable Dairy Product 13.2% (pasteurized whey, milk protein concentrate, cream, salt, stabilizers: E407, E412; acidifier: E330), Smoked Roast Chicken 9.6% (chicken meat 98%, salt, lemon juice, dextrose, spices, herbs, smoke flavoring, natural flavorings), sunflower oil, vinegar, preservative: E202. May contain crustaceans, fish, celery, soy, mustard. Contains Milk.
Check Fratelli Beretta Pollo Bacon Philadelphia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fratelli Beretta Pollo Bacon Philadelphia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


