Is Fratelli Beretta Pollo Bacon Philadelphia Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Baked Product 60% (water, tapioca starch, seeds in varying proportions 9% (sunflower seeds, millet seeds, golden flax seeds, brown flax seeds, poppy seeds), bamboo fiber, rice flour, rapeseed oil, potato starch, egg white, sugar, flax flour, thickeners: hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, xanthan gum; corn starch, psyllium, corn germ, salt, yeast, corn flour, caramelized sugar (sugar, invert sugar), emulsifier: mono- and diglycerides; quinoa flour), Smoked Cooked Bacon 13.3% (pork belly, salt, dextrose, emulsifier: monoglycerides; quinoa flour), Spreadable Dairy Product 13.2% (pasteurized whey, milk protein concentrate, cream, salt, stabilizers: E407, E412; acidifier: E330), Smoked Roast Chicken 9.6% (chicken meat 98%, salt, lemon juice, dextrose, spices, herbs, smoke flavoring, natural flavorings), sunflower oil, vinegar, preservative: E202. May contain crustaceans, fish, celery, soy, mustard. Contains Milk.
Check Fratelli Beretta Pollo Bacon Philadelphia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fratelli Beretta Pollo Bacon Philadelphia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


