Is Fratelli Mantova Cara Mamma Potato Gnocchi Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mashed Potatoes (Water, Dried Potato Flakes [Potatoes, Diglycerides of Fatty Acids (Emulsifier), Diphosphate, Potassium Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Flavors]), Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Flavors, Rice Flour, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid (Preservative).
Check Fratelli Mantova Cara Mamma Potato Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fratelli Mantova Cara Mamma Potato Gnocchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Fratelli Mantova Cara Mamma Potato Gnocchi is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


