Is Fray Bentos Meatballs In Gravy 380G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • chicken
  • chicken meatball
  • calcium carbonate

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chicken Meatball (34%) (Chicken, Water, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Chicken Fat, Onion Puree, Salt, Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Spices), Tomato Paste, Modified Maize Starch, Yeast Extract (contains Barley ), Potato Starch, Onion Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Flavouring

Check Fray Bentos Meatballs In Gravy 380G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fray Bentos Meatballs In Gravy 380G is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Poultry · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch