Is Fray Bentos Steak and Gravy Pie Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Beef, Puff Pastry, Wheatflour (With Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids)), Water, Salt), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Modified Maize Starch, Wheatflour (With Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Spices, Tomato Paste, Yeast Extract, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Flavouring, Beef Extract, Chicory Extract, Sugar, Colour (Plain Caramel), Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder
Check Fray Bentos Steak and Gravy Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fray Bentos Steak and Gravy Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Organic and Sugar Free Steak Sauce - 8.5 fl oz
Campbell's® Chunky™ Steak And Potato Soup 18.8 Oz
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Shredded Steak Corn Tortillas Crispy And Crunchy - 20 Count
STEAKHOUSE RECIPE AN AUTHENTIC BLEND OF BEANS AND BROWN SUGAR SIMMERED IN A ROBUST STEAK SAUCE, STEAKHOUSE RECIPE
Where to buy
Fray Bentos Steak and Gravy Pie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


