Is Freak Flag Organics Bone Broth, Chicken Tortilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- bone broth made from organic chicken
bone broth made from organic chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Bone Broth Made From Organic Chicken (Certified Organic Ingredients), Salt, Granulated Garlic (Certified Organic Ingredients), Ancho Chili Powder (Certified Organic Ingredients), Onion Powder (Certified Organic Ingredients), Cumin (Certified Organic Ingredients), Lime Juice (Certified Organic Ingredients), Cayenne Pepper (Certified Organic Ingredients).
Check Freak Flag Organics Bone Broth, Chicken Tortilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freak Flag Organics Bone Broth, Chicken Tortilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Soup · Liquid


