Is F'real Milkshake Glazed Donut Colorado, 10 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ce Cream (Milk, Cream, Buttermilk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Water, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Starch), Fructose, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk (Sugar, Whole Milk), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Modified Corn Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Annatto (Color), Salt), Milk
Check F'real Milkshake Glazed Donut Colorado, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open F'real Milkshake Glazed Donut Colorado, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
Katz Gluten Free Cinnamon Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Where to buy
F'real Milkshake Glazed Donut Colorado, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Frozen


