Is Freal Strawberry Banana Made With Real Fruit Smoothie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Apple Juice From Concentrate (water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Banana Puree, Strawberry Puree, Sugar, Almond Protein, Citric Acid, Carob Gum, Beet Juice Concentrate (color), Modified Cellulose, Natural Flavor, Pectin. Contains: Almond. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy, Or Eggs From Manufacturing And Blending.
Check Freal Strawberry Banana Made With Real Fruit Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freal Strawberry Banana Made With Real Fruit Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


