Is Freddie with 100s & 1000s Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk hocolate
  • contains milk hocolate
  • 25 ev milk milk chocolate with 100s & 1000s duct
  • flavours ntains milk
  • milk solids
  • infe redients full cream milk sugar

milk hocolate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SAATED CARRORETDRATE SUGARS raly ey be gherr l To learn more visit www 20r S. 25 eV MILK MILK CHOCOLATE WITH 100s & 1000s DUCT CONTAINS MILK HOCOLATE (8831) &10005 (2 etreatwise.infe REDIENTS FULL CREAM MILK SUGAR. COCOA TER, 100s &1000s (5UGAR TAPOCA STARCH LOURS IO00, 60a. 14, 613 GLAZING AGENT (90)) cOA MASS. MILK SOLIDS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY (THIN, 476), FLAVOURS NTAINS MILK, SOY. YCONTAIN WHEAT, GLUTEN, PEANUTS, TRY REDIENTS S76E 73 mL K CHOCOLATE CONTANS COCOA SOUDS 27 KSOLIDS MINIMUM 245 DE IN AUSTRALIA FROM IMPORTED AND LOCA COLOUR SPACK IS FOR RETANL SALE INTACT NOVIDUAL TSNOT TOBE SOLD SEPERATELY RY MLK THE GLASS AND A HALFL OEVICE AND RKS USED

Check Freddie with 100s & 1000s against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go