Is Freddie with 100s & 1000s Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- gluten
- 5ugar tapoca starch lours io00
- flavours ntains milk
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SAATED CARRORETDRATE SUGARS raly ey be gherr l To learn more visit www 20r S. 25 eV MILK MILK CHOCOLATE WITH 100s & 1000s DUCT CONTAINS MILK HOCOLATE (8831) &10005 (2 etreatwise.infe REDIENTS FULL CREAM MILK SUGAR. COCOA TER, 100s &1000s (5UGAR TAPOCA STARCH LOURS IO00, 60a. 14, 613 GLAZING AGENT (90)) cOA MASS. MILK SOLIDS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY (THIN, 476), FLAVOURS NTAINS MILK, SOY. YCONTAIN WHEAT, GLUTEN, PEANUTS, TRY REDIENTS S76E 73 mL K CHOCOLATE CONTANS COCOA SOUDS 27 KSOLIDS MINIMUM 245 DE IN AUSTRALIA FROM IMPORTED AND LOCA COLOUR SPACK IS FOR RETANL SALE INTACT NOVIDUAL TSNOT TOBE SOLD SEPERATELY RY MLK THE GLASS AND A HALFL OEVICE AND RKS USED
Check Freddie with 100s & 1000s against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freddie with 100s & 1000s in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


