Is Freddie with 100s & 1000s Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- contains milk hocolate
- milk hocolate
- flavours ntains milk
- milk solids
- infe redients full cream milk sugar
- 25 ev milk milk chocolate with 100s & 1000s duct
- try redients s76e 73k chocolate contans cocoa souds 27 ksolids minimum 245 de in australia from imported
contains milk hocolate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SAATED CARRORETDRATE SUGARS raly ey be gherr l To learn more visit www 20r S. 25 eV MILK MILK CHOCOLATE WITH 100s & 1000s DUCT CONTAINS MILK HOCOLATE (8831) &10005 (2 etreatwise.infe REDIENTS FULL CREAM MILK SUGAR. COCOA TER, 100s &1000s (5UGAR TAPOCA STARCH LOURS IO00, 60a. 14, 613 GLAZING AGENT (90)) cOA MASS. MILK SOLIDS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY (THIN, 476), FLAVOURS NTAINS MILK, SOY. YCONTAIN WHEAT, GLUTEN, PEANUTS, TRY REDIENTS S76E 73 mL K CHOCOLATE CONTANS COCOA SOUDS 27 KSOLIDS MINIMUM 245 DE IN AUSTRALIA FROM IMPORTED AND LOCA COLOUR SPACK IS FOR RETANL SALE INTACT NOVIDUAL TSNOT TOBE SOLD SEPERATELY RY MLK THE GLASS AND A HALFL OEVICE AND RKS USED
Check Freddie with 100s & 1000s against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freddie with 100s & 1000s in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


