Is Freddie with 100s & 1000s Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SAATED CARRORETDRATE SUGARS raly ey be gherr l To learn more visit www 20r S. 25 eV MILK MILK CHOCOLATE WITH 100s & 1000s DUCT CONTAINS MILK HOCOLATE (8831) &10005 (2 etreatwise.infe REDIENTS FULL CREAM MILK SUGAR. COCOA TER, 100s &1000s (5UGAR TAPOCA STARCH LOURS IO00, 60a. 14, 613 GLAZING AGENT (90)) cOA MASS. MILK SOLIDS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY (THIN, 476), FLAVOURS NTAINS MILK, SOY. YCONTAIN WHEAT, GLUTEN, PEANUTS, TRY REDIENTS S76E 73 mL K CHOCOLATE CONTANS COCOA SOUDS 27 KSOLIDS MINIMUM 245 DE IN AUSTRALIA FROM IMPORTED AND LOCA COLOUR SPACK IS FOR RETANL SALE INTACT NOVIDUAL TSNOT TOBE SOLD SEPERATELY RY MLK THE GLASS AND A HALFL OEVICE AND RKS USED

Check Freddie with 100s & 1000s against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go