Is Freddie with 100s & 1000s Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • contains milk hocolate
  • milk hocolate
  • flavours ntains milk
  • milk solids
  • infe redients full cream milk sugar
  • 25 ev milk milk chocolate with 100s & 1000s duct
  • try redients s76e 73k chocolate contans cocoa souds 27 ksolids minimum 245 de in australia from imported

contains milk hocolate

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SAATED CARRORETDRATE SUGARS raly ey be gherr l To learn more visit www 20r S. 25 eV MILK MILK CHOCOLATE WITH 100s & 1000s DUCT CONTAINS MILK HOCOLATE (8831) &10005 (2 etreatwise.infe REDIENTS FULL CREAM MILK SUGAR. COCOA TER, 100s &1000s (5UGAR TAPOCA STARCH LOURS IO00, 60a. 14, 613 GLAZING AGENT (90)) cOA MASS. MILK SOLIDS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY (THIN, 476), FLAVOURS NTAINS MILK, SOY. YCONTAIN WHEAT, GLUTEN, PEANUTS, TRY REDIENTS S76E 73 mL K CHOCOLATE CONTANS COCOA SOUDS 27 KSOLIDS MINIMUM 245 DE IN AUSTRALIA FROM IMPORTED AND LOCA COLOUR SPACK IS FOR RETANL SALE INTACT NOVIDUAL TSNOT TOBE SOLD SEPERATELY RY MLK THE GLASS AND A HALFL OEVICE AND RKS USED

Check Freddie with 100s & 1000s against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go