Is Freds Batterd White Cheddar Curd, 2 Pound -- 6 per case. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- whey
- white cheddar cheese curds
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CURDS (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY (MILK), SOY FLOUR, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, SALT, POLYSORBATE 80. PREFRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CORN).
Check Freds Batterd White Cheddar Curd, 2 Pound -- 6 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freds Batterd White Cheddar Curd, 2 Pound -- 6 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Freds Batterd White Cheddar Curd, 2 Pound -- 6 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget


