Is Free From by Asda Chocolate Digestive Biscuits 166g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flour, Milk Chocolate (29%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Sugar, Gluten Free Oat Bran, Corn Starch, Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Cane Molasses, Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Free From by Asda Chocolate Digestive Biscuits 166g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free From by Asda Chocolate Digestive Biscuits 166g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
belVita Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits
Olyra Breakfast Biscuits Dark Chocolate Sandwich
McVities Digestive Biscuits Wheat The Original 0g Trans Fat - 14.1 Oz
(2 Pack) Tutti Gourmet Gluten Free Biscotti Cookie - Orange And Dark Chocolate - 2 x 6.34 oz bags - Gluten Free Snacks - Allergen Friendly – Free From Dairy, Corn, Soy, Wheat
About this product
Cookie · Piece


