Is Free From by Asda Digestive Biscuits 188g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flour, Sugar, Gluten Free Oat Bran, Corn Starch, Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Cane Molasses, Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides of Fatty Acids)
Check Free From by Asda Digestive Biscuits 188g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free From by Asda Digestive Biscuits 188g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBreakfast


