This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Free From Crunchy honey & nuts Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Baked Mixture Of Buckwheat And Millet Flakes, Rice Flour, Honey And Nuts, L6,6% Buckwheat Flakes, Millet Extract (31% Millet, Corn Grits, Rice, Sugar, Salt), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflakes (98% Corn Flour, Salt), Soy Flour, Rice Extract (93% Rice, Sugar, Salt), Potato Starch, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Sliced Almonds, Honey, Puffed Amaranth, Flavours, Salt, Antioxidant (Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherol)

Check Free From Crunchy honey & nuts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetNuttyHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping
Vegetarian? Free From Crunchy honey & nuts | Spoonful