No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Free From Crunchy honey & nuts Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Baked Mixture Of Buckwheat And Millet Flakes, Rice Flour, Honey And Nuts, L6,6% Buckwheat Flakes, Millet Extract (31% Millet, Corn Grits, Rice, Sugar, Salt), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflakes (98% Corn Flour, Salt), Soy Flour, Rice Extract (93% Rice, Sugar, Salt), Potato Starch, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Sliced Almonds, Honey, Puffed Amaranth, Flavours, Salt, Antioxidant (Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherol)

Check Free From Crunchy honey & nuts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetNuttyHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping