Is Free From Fellows Vegan Sugar Free Midget Gems Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut &
coconut &
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweetener: Maltitol Syrup, Maize Starch, Water, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings, Vegetable Oil (Coconut & Rapeseed), Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Colour: Vegetable Carbon, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides
Check Free From Fellows Vegan Sugar Free Midget Gems against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free From Fellows Vegan Sugar Free Midget Gems in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Sugar In The Raw Natural Cane Turbinado Sugar From Hawaii 32oz PKG
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert Bar, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Ultima Replenisher Electrolyte Hydration Mix, Raspberry, 30 Serving Canister - Sugar-Free, 0 Calories, 0 Carbs - Gluten-Free, Keto, Non-GMO, Vegan -Magnesium, Potassium, Calcium, Sodium
Where to buy
Free From Fellows Vegan Sugar Free Midget Gems is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


