Is Free From Gluten Brillionaire Bites Millionaire's Brownies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cows milk fat
- lactose
- milk chocolate
- skimmed cows milk powder
- butter
- cows milk
- sweetened condensed cows milk
- whole cows milk powder
- +1 more
cows milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Belgian Milk Chocolate (24%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Cows’ Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring), Caramel (20%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Cows’ Milk (Cows’ Milk, Sugar), Water, Butter (Cows’ Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Salt, Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Sorbitan Monostearate; Flavouring), Milk Chocolate (12%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Skimmed Cows’ Milk Powder, Cows’ Milk Fat, Lactose (Cows’ Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya)), Whole Free Range Egg, Butter (10%) (Cows’ Milk), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder* (4.5%), Belgian White Chocolate Drizzle (3%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Cows’ Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring), Humectant: Glycerol; Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Potato Starch, Acidity Regulators: Potassium Carbonates, Sodium Hydroxide; Cornflour, Thickener: Xanthan Gum; Salt, Flavouring, Raising Agents: Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Carbonate.
Check Free From Gluten Brillionaire Bites Millionaire's Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free From Gluten Brillionaire Bites Millionaire's Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dessert · Bar, Piece


