Is Free From Gluten Brillionaire Bites Millionaire's Brownies Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Belgian Milk Chocolate (24%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Cows’ Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring), Caramel (20%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Cows’ Milk (Cows’ Milk, Sugar), Water, Butter (Cows’ Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Salt, Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Sorbitan Monostearate; Flavouring), Milk Chocolate (12%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Skimmed Cows’ Milk Powder, Cows’ Milk Fat, Lactose (Cows’ Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya)), Whole Free Range Egg, Butter (10%) (Cows’ Milk), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder* (4.5%), Belgian White Chocolate Drizzle (3%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Cows’ Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring), Humectant: Glycerol; Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Potato Starch, Acidity Regulators: Potassium Carbonates, Sodium Hydroxide; Cornflour, Thickener: Xanthan Gum; Salt, Flavouring, Raising Agents: Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Carbonate.
Check Free From Gluten Brillionaire Bites Millionaire's Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free From Gluten Brillionaire Bites Millionaire's Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dessert · Bar, Piece


