Is Free From Gluten Brillionaire Bites Millionaire's Brownies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- whole free range egg
- skimmed cows milk powder
- cows milk fat
- cows milk
- sweetened condensed cows milk
- whole cows milk powder
- xanthan gum
- glycerol
- belgian white chocolate drizzle
- milk chocolate
- +4 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Belgian Milk Chocolate (24%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Cows’ Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring), Caramel (20%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Cows’ Milk (Cows’ Milk, Sugar), Water, Butter (Cows’ Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Salt, Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Sorbitan Monostearate; Flavouring), Milk Chocolate (12%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Skimmed Cows’ Milk Powder, Cows’ Milk Fat, Lactose (Cows’ Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya)), Whole Free Range Egg, Butter (10%) (Cows’ Milk), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder* (4.5%), Belgian White Chocolate Drizzle (3%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Cows’ Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring), Humectant: Glycerol; Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Potato Starch, Acidity Regulators: Potassium Carbonates, Sodium Hydroxide; Cornflour, Thickener: Xanthan Gum; Salt, Flavouring, Raising Agents: Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Carbonate.
Check Free From Gluten Brillionaire Bites Millionaire's Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free From Gluten Brillionaire Bites Millionaire's Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dessert · Bar, Piece


