Is Free From Gluten Brillionaire Bites Millionaire's Brownies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol
- sorbitan monostearate
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Belgian Milk Chocolate (24%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Cows’ Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring), Caramel (20%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Cows’ Milk (Cows’ Milk, Sugar), Water, Butter (Cows’ Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Salt, Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Sorbitan Monostearate; Flavouring), Milk Chocolate (12%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Skimmed Cows’ Milk Powder, Cows’ Milk Fat, Lactose (Cows’ Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya)), Whole Free Range Egg, Butter (10%) (Cows’ Milk), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder* (4.5%), Belgian White Chocolate Drizzle (3%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Cows’ Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring), Humectant: Glycerol; Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Potato Starch, Acidity Regulators: Potassium Carbonates, Sodium Hydroxide; Cornflour, Thickener: Xanthan Gum; Salt, Flavouring, Raising Agents: Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Carbonate.
Check Free From Gluten Brillionaire Bites Millionaire's Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free From Gluten Brillionaire Bites Millionaire's Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dessert · Bar, Piece


