Is Free From Gluten Brillionaire Bites Millionaire's Brownies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • butter
  • skimmed cows milk powder
  • cows milk
  • sweetened condensed cows milk
  • whole cows milk powder
  • belgian white chocolate drizzle
  • milk chocolate
  • belgian milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Belgian Milk Chocolate (24%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Cows’ Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring), Caramel (20%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Cows’ Milk (Cows’ Milk, Sugar), Water, Butter (Cows’ Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Salt, Emulsifiers: Lecithins, Sorbitan Monostearate; Flavouring), Milk Chocolate (12%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Skimmed Cows’ Milk Powder, Cows’ Milk Fat, Lactose (Cows’ Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya)), Whole Free Range Egg, Butter (10%) (Cows’ Milk), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder* (4.5%), Belgian White Chocolate Drizzle (3%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Cows’ Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring), Humectant: Glycerol; Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Potato Starch, Acidity Regulators: Potassium Carbonates, Sodium Hydroxide; Cornflour, Thickener: Xanthan Gum; Salt, Flavouring, Raising Agents: Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Carbonate.

Check Free From Gluten Brillionaire Bites Millionaire's Brownies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dessert · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetRichMilkyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoftGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertDrinkingMeal Prep