No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Free From Maple Flavoured Bacon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, MAPLE FLAVOUR, FLAVOUR, SPICE EXTRACT, SMOKE.

Check Free From Maple Flavoured Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Free From Maple Flavoured Bacon is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerNo FrillsFortinos

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySweetSalty
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping
Pescatarian? Free From Maple Flavoured Bacon | Spoonful