Is Free from Rasberry Butterfly Cakes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
tam 6 gluten free plain sponge cakes with a creamed and raspberry jam filling, topped with a sugar dusting ingredients sugar, 18% creamed filling (sugar, vegetable oils [palm, rapeseed), salted butter (butter (milk), salt), emulsifiers: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, natural flavouring, colours: carotenes, annatto bixin, curcumin), egg, starch (tapioca, rice), vegetable oils (palm, rapeseed), 6% raspberry jam (sugar, raspberry purée, glucose syrup, acidity regulators: malic acid, trisodium citrate, preservative: potassium sorbate, gelling agent: pectin), rice flour, humectant: glycerine, raising agents: calcium phosphates, diphosphates, potassium carbonates, modified starch (tapioca, maize), emulsifiers: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, maltodextrin, whey powder (milk), sweet snow (dextrose, cornflour, palm oil), milk protein, natural flavouring, salt, stabiliser: xanthan gum, preservative: potassium sorbate, soya flour, acidity regulator: citric acid, palm stearin, allergy advice for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts, 185g recycle
Check Free from Rasberry Butterfly Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free from Rasberry Butterfly Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


