Is Free From Raspberry & Coconut Flapjacks Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seedless Raspberry Jam (23%) (glucose Syrup, Raspberry Purée, Gelling Agent (pectins), Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Colour (anthocyanins), Flavouring), Gluten-free Oats, Desiccated Coconut (20%), Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Emulsifiers (soya Lecithins, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Salt, Flavouring, Colour (carotenes). Contains Oats and Soya.
Check Free From Raspberry & Coconut Flapjacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Free From Raspberry & Coconut Flapjacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


