Is FREE RANGE EGG SALMON SALAD Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FREE RANGE EGGS, SALAD DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS), SALMON (KETA SALMON, SALT, SPICES, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM NITRITE, RED 40, YELLOW 6), CHIVES, GREEN ONION, MUSTARD (WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR AND WATER, #1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, ONION POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING), DILL WEED FRESH, RELISH (CUCUMBER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPERS, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS), RED WINE VINEGAR, BLACK PEPPER, SEA SALT.

Check FREE RANGE EGG SALMON SALAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichLunchSnacking