Is Free Range Milk - Strawberry & Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • free range double cream
  • milk
  • whole milk

free range double cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole MILK (94%), raw cane sugar (358) strawberry puree (10%), strawberry concentrate (0.75%), free range double cream (MILK) (0.5%) natural flavouring, natural colour.

Check Free Range Milk - Strawberry & Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go