Is Free Soul Peach Greens Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Flavourings, Acid (citric Acid), Sweetener (steviol Glycosides From Stevia), Flaxseed Powder, Spinach Powder, Apple Powder, Apple Fibre Powder, Alfalfa Powder, Broccoli Powder, Spirulina Powder, Wheatgrass Powder, Kale Powder, Chlorella Powder, Ksm-66 Organic Ashwagandha Powder (12:1), Barley Grass Powder, Lucuma Powder, Green Tea (camellia Sinensis) Extract (25:1), Pineapple Fruit Powder, Moringa Leaf Powder, Red Beetroot Powder, Fennel Seed Extract (24:1), Maca Powder, Actazin Standardised Green Kiwi Fruit Powder, Livaux Gold Kiwi Fruit Powder. Contains Barley.

Check Free Soul Peach Greens against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie