Is Freedent bubble gum Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant glycerol
humectant glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Edulcorants Sorbitol, Mannitol, Sirop De Maltitol, Sucralose, Acesulfame-k, Gomme Base, Humectant Glycerol, Aromes, Emulsifiant Lecithine De Soja, Antioxydant Bha
Check Freedent bubble gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freedent bubble gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


