Is Freedom Classic Active Balance Maple & Almond Multigrain Flakes Vegan?

Ingredients
Rice Flakes (rice Flour, Maize Flour, Psyllium Husk, Sugar, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Salt), Rice Puffs (rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Salt, Golden Syrup), Seeds (15%) (sunflower Kernels (8.5%), Linseeds, Chia Seeds (1.5%)), Multigrain Flakes (buckwheat, Rice, Sorghum, Maize, Corn Fibre, Sugar, Chickpea Fibre, Psyllium Husk, Quinoa, Golden Syrup, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Glucose, Chicory Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Sliced Almonds (3%), Maple Syrup (2%), Natural Flavours, Tapioca Starch, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Probiotic Culture (bacillus Coagulans), Antioxidant (vitamin E). Contains: Almond. May Contain: Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Peanut, Sesame, Soy, Milk.
Check Freedom Classic Active Balance Maple & Almond Multigrain Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freedom Classic Active Balance Maple & Almond Multigrain Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Almond Butter Classic, 16 oz, Case of 6
Quinn Maple Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets
Justins, Almond Butter Classic Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce
Purely Elizabeth Nut Butter Granola Maple + Almond Butter -- 10 oz
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Salted Almond – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


