Is Freedom Classic Active Balance Maple & Almond Multigrain Flakes Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Rice Flakes (rice Flour, Maize Flour, Psyllium Husk, Sugar, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Salt), Rice Puffs (rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Salt, Golden Syrup), Seeds (15%) (sunflower Kernels (8.5%), Linseeds, Chia Seeds (1.5%)), Multigrain Flakes (buckwheat, Rice, Sorghum, Maize, Corn Fibre, Sugar, Chickpea Fibre, Psyllium Husk, Quinoa, Golden Syrup, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Glucose, Chicory Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Sliced Almonds (3%), Maple Syrup (2%), Natural Flavours, Tapioca Starch, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Probiotic Culture (bacillus Coagulans), Antioxidant (vitamin E). Contains: Almond. May Contain: Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Peanut, Sesame, Soy, Milk.
Check Freedom Classic Active Balance Maple & Almond Multigrain Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freedom Classic Active Balance Maple & Almond Multigrain Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Almond Butter Classic, 16 oz, Case of 6
Quinn Maple Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets
Justins, Almond Butter Classic Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce
Purely Elizabeth Nut Butter Granola Maple + Almond Butter -- 10 oz
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Salted Almond – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


