Is Freedom Classic Pro And Probiotics Almond & Cashew Multigrain Flakes Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- resistant dextrin
resistant dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Cereals (multigrain Flakes (buckwheat Flour, Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Maize Flour, Resistant Dextrin (maize), Sugar, Chickpea Fibre, Psyllium Husk, Quinoa Flour, Golden Syrup, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Salt), Rice Bran Flakes (rice Flour, Rice Bran, Chickpea Fibre, Resistant Dextrin (maize), Sugar, Molasses, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Anticaking Agent (tricalcium Phosphate), Salt)), Baked Clusters (rice Crisps, Rice Flour, Maize, Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Chicory Fibre, Pepitas (0.5%), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Chickpea Fibre, Honey, Golden Syrup, Buckwheat Kernels, Acacia Gum, Sesame Seeds, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (vitamin E)), Almond Flakes (2%), Cashews (2%), Probiotic Culture (bacillus Coagulans. Contains:: Almond, Cashew, Sesame. May Contain: Brazil Nut, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Peanut, Soy, Milk.
Check Freedom Classic Pro And Probiotics Almond & Cashew Multigrain Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freedom Classic Pro And Probiotics Almond & Cashew Multigrain Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


