Is Freedom Crafted Blends Protein Granola Apple Raspberry 360g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flakes (Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Yellow Maize Flour, Soluble Corn Fibre, Sugar, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Anticaking Agent (Tricalcium Phosphate), Salt), Glucose Syrup, Multigrain Flakes (Buckwheat Flour, Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Yellow Maize Flour, Soluble Corn Fibre, Sugar, Chickpea Fibre, Psyllium Husk, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt), Soy Protein Crisps (12%) (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Sunflower Seeds, Cashews (7%), Sunflower Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Golden Syrup, Dried Pink Lady Apples (3.9%), Freeze-Dried Raspberries (0.8%), Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (Vitamin E).
Check Freedom Crafted Blends Protein Granola Apple Raspberry 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freedom Crafted Blends Protein Granola Apple Raspberry 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Granola Crunchy Oats N Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz
Trader Joe's Peanut Butter Protein Granola
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


