Is Freedom Classic Rice Puffs Cereal 250g Pescatarian?

Description
Light, airy puffs offer a mild toasted flavor and a crisp, delicate crunch that softens when exposed to liquids. Commonly eaten as a ready-to-eat snack, used as a breakfast cereal, sprinkled over desserts or salads, or incorporated into trail mixes and snack recipes for added texture, convenience, and daily portability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy puffs offer a mild toasted flavor and a crisp, delicate crunch that softens when exposed to liquids. Commonly eaten as a ready-to-eat snack, used as a breakfast cereal, sprinkled over desserts or salads, or incorporated into trail mixes and snack recipes for added texture, convenience, and daily portability.
Ingredients
Rice Flour (82%), Soluble Corn Fibre, Sugar, Anticaking Agent (Tricalcium Phosphate), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Sunflower Oil.
Check Freedom Classic Rice Puffs Cereal 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freedom Classic Rice Puffs Cereal 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Cream of Rice™ Gluten FreeHot Cereal 14 oz. Box
Where to buy
Freedom Classic Rice Puffs Cereal 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


