Is Organic Gluten Free Fibre Flakes 375g (Freee by Doves Farm) | Multi Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light, mildly nutty flavor with a crisp, flaky texture that softens when combined with milk or yogurt. Commonly eaten as breakfast cereal, stirred into yogurt, or used as a topping for porridge and baked goods. Reviewers note its versatility and neutral taste, with some describing it as bland but satisfying.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cereal blend* (brown rice* 66%, maize flour*, maize bran*, rice bran extract*), cane sugar*, salt

Check Organic Gluten Free Fibre Flakes 375g (Freee by Doves Farm) | Multi against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Gluten Free Fibre Flakes 375g (Freee by Doves Farm) | Multi is available at 2 retailers

AppyshopOcado

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking