Is Organic Gluten Free Fibre Flakes 375g (Freee by Doves Farm) | Multi Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light, mildly nutty flavor with a crisp, flaky texture that softens when combined with milk or yogurt. Commonly eaten as breakfast cereal, stirred into yogurt, or used as a topping for porridge and baked goods. Reviewers note its versatility and neutral taste, with some describing it as bland but satisfying.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cereal blend* (brown rice* 66%, maize flour*, maize bran*, rice bran extract*), cane sugar*, salt

Check Organic Gluten Free Fibre Flakes 375g (Freee by Doves Farm) | Multi against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Gluten Free Fibre Flakes 375g (Freee by Doves Farm) | Multi is available at 2 retailers

AppyshopOcado

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking