Is Freee Gluten Free Self Raising White Flour 1kg Vegetarian?

Description
Freee by Doves Farm Self Raising White Flour Free From Gluten 1kg is a gluten-free flour that has received positive feedback from people. It is loved for its taste and its ability to bake well. This product is known for its quality and is suitable for those with gluten intolerance or sensitivity. With its self-raising properties, it offers convenience and versatility in various baking recipes. People appreciate the great taste and the excellent baking results achieved with this flour. Overall, Freee by Doves Farm Self Raising White Flour Free From Gluten 1kg is a highly regarded product in the gluten-free community.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- mono-calcium phosphate
mono-calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Freee by Doves Farm Self Raising White Flour Free From Gluten 1kg is a gluten-free flour that has received positive feedback from people. It is loved for its taste and its ability to bake well. This product is known for its quality and is suitable for those with gluten intolerance or sensitivity. With its self-raising properties, it offers convenience and versatility in various baking recipes. People appreciate the great taste and the excellent baking results achieved with this flour. Overall, Freee by Doves Farm Self Raising White Flour Free From Gluten 1kg is a highly regarded product in the gluten-free community.
Ingredients
Flour Blend (Rice, Potato, Tapioca, Maize, Buckwheat), Raising Agents (Mono-Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Thickener (Xanthan Gum)
Check Freee Gluten Free Self Raising White Flour 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freee Gluten Free Self Raising White Flour 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Flour White Rice Stone Ground Gluten Free Non GMO - 24 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Unbleached White All-Purpose Flour, 5 lb (Case of 4)
Martha White Self Rising Corn Meal Mix with Hot Rize, 2 Lb Bag
Martha White Corn Meal Mix, Self-Rising, Enriched, White, Buttermilk
ORGANIC WHITE FLOUR TORTILLAS
Where to buy
Freee Gluten Free Self Raising White Flour 1kg is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


