Is Freee Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono-calcium phosphate
mono-calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Flour Blend (Rice, Potato, Tapioca, Maize, Buckwheat), Chocolate Chips 11% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Cocoa Powder 6%, Raising Agents (Mono-Calcium Phosphate and Sodium Bicarbonate), Corn Starch, Chocolate Chips contain 55% Cocoa solids minimum
Check Freee Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freee Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Freee Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


