Is FREEE Gluten Free Organic Fruit & Fibre Flakes 375g Gluten Free?
Description
Light, crisp flakes contrast with softer, chewy fruit pieces, offering a balance of sweet-tart fruit flavor and mild cereal taste. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, also used as a topping for porridge or in baking. Reviewers note pleasant fruitiness and reliable crunch, with occasional comments about uneven fruit distribution.
Description
Light, crisp flakes contrast with softer, chewy fruit pieces, offering a balance of sweet-tart fruit flavor and mild cereal taste. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, also used as a topping for porridge or in baking. Reviewers note pleasant fruitiness and reliable crunch, with occasional comments about uneven fruit distribution.
Ingredients
Cereal Blend* (Brown Rice* 49%, Maize Flour*, Maize Bran*, Rice Bran Extract*), Fruit Blend*(Sultanas*8%, Coconut*8%, Banana Chips*7% (Dried Banana*, Coconut Oil*, Sugar*), Apple*2%), Cane Sugar*, Salt, *Organic produce
Check FREEE Gluten Free Organic Fruit & Fibre Flakes 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FREEE Gluten Free Organic Fruit & Fibre Flakes 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
FREEE Gluten Free Organic Fruit & Fibre Flakes 375g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


